Thursday, July 31, 2008

TOMORROW... at midnight


So I just made plans yesterday to go to the book release party. I mean, I was going to, and then I found out I didn't have enough money for a hotel. But now my friend is proposing that her father will drive us up to Ottawa an back! Yay! So I gotta make my dress in time. And I don't get my book until 8:30 in the morning on Saturday. But just going to the party is good enough. As long as some ex-twilighter yells out the end before I can get home tomorrow night. Cross your fingers.

So a chapter for... something today. Lol. When I sit down to write, the story will pop out. So I have no idea which one I'm going to write for. But look forward to something, Mmmkay?


Today's quote is my favorite this week! Lol....

"Jacob: "I’ll kill you myself! I’ll do it now!"


Ah! I think he's talking to Edward... Oooo.


Okay. I'm rereading the series before Breaking Dawn and I think I saw some foreshadowing in New Moon! Laurent and Bella meet in the meadow and Bella asks him how she likes Tanya from Denali, because she's trying to distract him from EATING her. But he says: (pg 239) "I like Tanya very much" he mused. "And her sister Irina even more... I've never stayed in one place for so long before, and I enjoy the advantages, the novelty of it." So... Do you think Irina was his mate and then when Laurent was killed by Sam Uley and the werewolves that Irina is going to want revenge? Huh?

Or was I just looking to much into it. Haha

1 comment:

Caitlin said...

i think jacob's talking to bella.